Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.07.2017)

Baku. 25 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price

Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)48,60,72-8,22
WTI (dollar/barrel)46,340,72-7,38
Gold(dollar/ounce)1260,76,22110,7
Indices   
Dow-Jones21513,17-66,91750,57
S&P 5002469,91-2,63231,08
Nasdaq6410,8123,061027,7
Nikkei19975,67-124,08861,3
Dax12208,95-31,11727,89
FTSE 1007377,73-75,18234,9
CAC 40 INDEX5127,710,04265,39
Shanghai Composite3250,612,62146,96
Bist 100106710,52-132,2728571,86
RTS1013,69-11,2-138,64
Currency   
USD/EUR1,1642-0,00220,1126
USD/GBP1,30280,00340,069
JPY/USD111,1-0,02-8,19
RUB/USD60,02560,6427-1,2474
TRY/USD3,55680,0210,0291
CNY/USD6,7512-0,0157-0,1938

Other News