Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.11.2016)

Baku. 24 November. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)48,95-0,0511,91
WTI oil (USD/barrel)47,96-0,0210,68
Gold(USD/ounce)1188,4-25,1-244,7

Indices

   
Dow-Jones19 083,1859,311658,15
S&P 5002 204,721,78160,78
Nasdaq5 308,68-77,67301,27
Nikkei18 162,940-870,77
Dax10 662,44-51,41-80,57
FTSE 1006 817,71-2,01575,39
CAC 40 INDEX4 529,21-19,14-107,85
Shanghai Composite3 241,14-9,9-298,04
Bist 10075 036,9-775,093 309,91
RTS1 016,950,11259,91

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0553-0,0077-0,0303
USD/GBP1,24430,0036-0,2303
JPY/USD112,521,52-8,03
RUB/USD1,0553-62,7092-71,4656
TRY/USD3,39530,01930,4739
CNY/USD6,9190,02620,4253

Other News