Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.11.2016)

Baku. 23 November. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent oil (USD/barrel)49,00-0,1211,96
WTI oil (USD/barrel)47,98-0,0510,7
Gold (USD/ounce)1213,52,30-219,6

Indices

Dow-Jones19023,8767,181598,84
S&P 5002202,944,76159
Nasdaq5386,3517,49378,94
Nikkei18162,9456,92-870,77
Dax10713,8528,72-29,16
FTSE 1006819,7241,76577,4
CAC 40 INDEX4548,3518,77-88,71
Shanghai Composite3251,042,68-288,14
Bist 10075811,99268,424085
RTS1016,841,96259,8

Currency

USD/EUR1,0630,0000-0,0226
USD/GBP1,2407-0,0017-0,2339
JPY/USD111-0,16-9,55
RUB/USD63,7645-0,1499-8,7564
TRY/USD3,376-0,00920,4546
CNY/USD6,89280,00000,3991

Other News