Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.06.2018)

Baku. 23 June. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year   

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)75,552,58,68
WTI (dollar/barrel)69,283,748,86
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 271,10,6- 38,2
Indices   
Dow-Jones24 580,89119,19- 138,33
S&P 5002 754,885,1281,27
Nasdaq7 692,82- 20,13789,43
Nikkei22 516,83- 176,21- 248,11
Dax12 579,7267,81- 337,92
FTSE 1007 682,27125,83- 5,50
CAC 40 INDEX5 387,3871,3774,82
Shanghai Composite2 889,7613,95- 417,41
Bist 10095 852,11794,88- 19 480,89
RTS1 125,4114,62- 29,02
Currency   
USD/EUR1,16510,0047-0,0354
USD/GBP1,32610,0021-0,0252
JPY/USD109,97-0,02-2,72
RUB/USD62,9873-0,66345,2984
TRY/USD4,6771-0,04290,0802
CNY/USD6,50520,0120-0,0016

Other News