Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.02.2017)

Bakı. 23 February. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (USD/barrel)55,84-0,82-0,98
WTI (USD/barrel)53,59-0,47-0,13
Gold (USD/ounce)1 233,3-5,683,3

Indices 

   
Dow-Jones20 775,632,61013
S&P 5002 362,82-2,56123,99
Nasdaq5 860,63-5,32477,52
Nikkei19 379,87-1,57265,5
Dax11 998,5931,1517,53
FTSE 1007 302,2527,42159,42
CAC 40 INDEX4 895,887,1233,57
Shanghai Composite3 261,227,89157,58
Bist 10088 531,28-433,8610 392,62
RTS1 146,01-15,64-6,32

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,05580,00220,0042
USD/GBP1,245-0,00230,0112
JPY/USD113,31-0,37-5,98
RUB/USD58,04410,6203-3,2289
TRY/USD3,5799-0,04050,0522
CNY/USD6,8778-0,0062-0,0672

Other News