Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.12.2017)

Baku. 22 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent (dollar/barrel)64,90,348,08
WTI (dollar/barrel)
58,360,274,64
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 270,61120,6
Indices
   
Dow-Jones24 782,2955,645 019,69
S&P 5002 684,575,32445,74
Nasdaq6 965,364,41 582,25
Nikkei22 866,1-25,623 751,73
Dax13 109,7440,571 628,68
FTSE 1007 603,9878,76461,15
CAC 40 INDEX5 385,9733,2523,66
Shanghai Composite3 300,0512,45196,41
BIST 100111 271,95817,2533 133,29
RTS1 126,97-2,36-25,36
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,18740,00030,1358
USD/GBP1,33860,0010,1048
JPY/USD113,33-0,07-5,96
RUB/USD58,4401-0,2909-2,8329
TRY/USD3,8184-0,00160,2907
CNY/USD6,58480,0063-0,3602

Other News