Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.03.2018)

Baku. 22 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price
Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)69,472,052,6
WTI (dollar/barrel)
65,171,774,75
Gold (dollar/ounce)1327,39,718

Indices

00
Dow-Jones24682,31-44,96-36,91
S&P 5002711,93-5,0138,32
Nasdaq7345,29-19,01441,9
Nikkei21514,99134,02-1249,95
Dax12309,151,82-608,49
FTSE 1007038,97-22,3-648,8
CAC 40 INDEX5239,74-12,69-72,82
Shanghai Composite3280,952-9,688-26,218
Bist 100117651,31219,52318,3
RTS1270,0814,08115,65
Currency
00
USD/EUR1,23380,00960,0333
USD/GBP1,41410,01430,0628
JPY/USD106,05-0,48-6,64
RUB/USD56,8659-0,7093-0,823
TRY/USD3,9093-0,02480,1111
CNY/USD6,3232-0,0109-0,1836

Other News