Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21.10.2017)

Baku. 21 October. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)57,90,671,08
WTI (dollar/barrel)51,70,41-2,02
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 282,42-7,58132,42
Indices
Dow-Jones23 328,63165,593 566,03
S&P 5002 575,2113,11336,38
Nasdaq6 629,0523,991 245,95
Nikkei21 457,649,122 343,27
Dax12 991,281,181 510,22
FTSE 1007 523,230,19380,4
CAC 40 Index5 372,384,09510,07
Shanghai Composite3 378,658,48275,01
Bist 100108 488,6955,1430 330,03
RTS1 134,45-4,19-17,88
Currency
USD/EUR1,1784-0,00680,1268
USD/GBP1,31860,00270,0848
JPY/USD113,530,99-5,76
RUB/USD57,49450,2211-3,772
TRY/USD3,67050,02380,1421
CNY/USD6,6198-0,0112-0,3424

Other News