Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21/02/2017)

Baku. 21 February. REPORT.AZ/ Every year the third Monday was celebrated President's Day in the US and this year it coincided with February 20 and therefore stock markets did not work. 

For this reason, prices remains the same as last Friday, February 17.

 Last price
Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Currency

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)56,180,37-0,64
WTI crude (USD/barrel)53,40-0,32
Gold (USD/ounce)1 239,1089,1

Indices

   
Dow-Jones20 624,050861,45
S&P 5002 351,160112,33
Nasdaq5 838,580455,47
Nikkei19 251,0816,46136,71
Dax11 827,6270,6346,56
FTSE 1007 299,86-0,1157,03
CAC 40 INDEX4 864,99-2,592,68
Shanghai Composite3 239,9637,885136,32
Bist 10088 587,66-242,7510 449
RTS1 152,210-0,12

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0614-0,00020,0098
USD/GBP1,24630,00510,0125
JPY/USD113,10,26-6,19
RUB/USD57,9786-0,3129-3,2944
TRY/USD3,6245-0,00640,0968
CNY/USD6,87850,012-0,0665

Other News