Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.10.2017)

Baku. 20 October. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Currency

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)57,23-0,920,41
WTI (dollar/barrel)51,29-0,75-2,43
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 2907140
Indices  
Dow-Jones23 163,045,443 400,44
S&P 5002 562,10,84323,27
Nasdaq6 605,07-19,151 221,96
Nikkei21 434,4471,392 320,07
Dax12 990,1-52,931 509,04
FTSE 1007 523,04-19,83380,21
CAC 40 INDEX5 368,29-15,52505,98
Shanghai Composite3 370,172-11,628266,532
Bist 100108 433,61507,1630 294,89
RTS1 138,64-9,15-13,69
Currency
  
USD/EUR1,18520,00650,1336
USD/GBP1,3159-0,00460,0821
JPY/USD112,54-0,4-6,75
RUB/USD57,2799-0,1913-3,9931
TRY/USD3,646-0,03070,1183
CNY/USD6,6138-0,0136-0,3312

Other News