Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.04.2017)

Baku. 20 April. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (USD/barrel)52,93-1,96-3,89
WTI (USD/barrel)50,44-1,97-3,28
Gold (USD/ounce)1 283,4-10,7133,4
Indices   
Dow-Jones20 404,49-118,79641,89
S&P 5002 338,17-4,0299,34
Nasdaq5 863,0413,57479,93
Nikkei18 432,213,61-682,17
Dax12 016,4516,01535,39
FTSE 1007 114,36-33,14-28,47
CAC 40 INDEX5 003,7313,48141,42
Shanghai Composite3170,69-26,0267,05
Bist 10090 804,13-569,6512 665,47
RTS1 068,55-8,66-83,78

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0711-0,00190,0195
USD/GBP1,2777-0,00640,0439
JPY/USD108,860,43-10,43
RUB/USD56,55360,2942-4,7194
TRY/USD3,6750,01410,1473
CNY/USD6,8880,006-0,057

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35