Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.02.2018)

Baku. 19 February. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)
64,840,51-2,03
WTI (dollar/barrel)61,680,341,26
Gold (dollar/ounce)1356,20,946,9
Indices   
Dow-Jones25 219,3819,01500,16
S&P 5002 732,221,0258,61
Nasdaq7 239,47-16,96336,08
Nikkei22 089,58624,6-675,36
Dax12 451,96105,79-465,68
FTSE 1007 294,759,89-393,07
CAC 40 INDEX5 281,5859,06-30,98
Shanghai Composite3 199,1590,009-108,011
Bist 100116 511285,41 178
RTS1 263,271108,84
Currency
  
USD/EUR1,2406-0,010,0401
USD/GBP1,4026-0,00730,0513
JPY/USD106,210,08-6,48
RUB/USD56,41630,0241-1,2726
TRY/USD3,7471-0,0173-0,0511
CNY/USD6,34150-0,1653

Other News