Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.10.2017)

Baku. 18 October. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year
Currency
   
Brent (dollar/barrel)57,880,061,06
WTI (dollar/barrel)51,880,01-1,84
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 286,20-16,80-136,12
Indices
   
Dow-Jones22 997,4440,483 234,84
S&P 5002 559,361,72320,53
Nasdaq6 623,66-0,341 240,55
Nikkei21 336,1219,932 221,75
Dax12 995,06-8,641514
FTSE 1007 516,17-10,8373,34
CAC 40 INDEX5 361,37-1,51499,06
Shanghai Composite3 372,04-6,43268,4
BIST 100106 990,87516,3728 852,21
RTS1 146,62-11,62-5,71
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,1766-0,0030,125
USD/GBP1,319-0,00610,0852
JPY/USD112,20,01-7,09
RUB/USD57,35090,0816-3,9221
TRY/USD3,66610,01970,1384
CNY/USD6,62360,0338-0,3214

Other News