Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.05.2017)

Bakı. 18 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (USD/barrel)52,210,56-4,61
WTI (USD/barrel)49,070,41-4,65
Gold (USD/ounce)
1 258,722,3108,7

Indices

Dow-Jones20 606,93-372,82844,33
S&P 5002 357,03-43,64118,2
Nasdaq6 011,23-158,64628,12
Nikkei19 499,37-309,1385
Dax12 631,61-172,921150,55
FTSE 1007 503,47-18,56360,64
CAC 40 INDEX5 317,89-88,21455,58
Shanghai Composite3 104,442-8,5220,802
Bist 10095 724,95-436,5517 586,29
RTS1 104,3-8,65-48,03
Currency
USD/EUR1,11590,0076-0,9357
USD/GBP1,2970,00530,0632
JPY/USD110,83-2,29-8,46
RUB/USD57,11720,5353-4,1558
TRY/USD3,56940,03060,0417
CNY/USD6,8784-0,0083-0,0666

Other News