Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.08.2017)

Bakı. 17 August. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)50,27-0,53-6,55
WTI (dollar/barrel)46,78-0,77-6,94
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 282,93,2132,9

Indices

  
Dow-Jones22 024,8725,882 262,27
S&P 5002 468,113,5229,28
Nasdaq6 345,1112,1962
Nikkei19 721,19-43,31606,82
Dax12 263,8686,82782,8
FTSE 1007 433,0349,18290,2
CAC 40 INDEX5 176,6136,36314,3
Shanghai Composite3 246,451-4,811142,811
Bist 100106 862-51,328 723,34
RTS1 029,762,31-122,57

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,17670,00320,1251
USD/GBP1,28910,00220,0553
JPY/USD110,19-0,48-9,1
RUB/USD59,3836-0,3223-1,8894
TRY/USD3,5164-0,0189-0,0113
CNY/USD6,69160,0061-0,2534

Other News