Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.12.2016)

Baku. 16 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price
Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent oil (USD/barrel)
54,020,1216,98
WTI oil (USD/barrel)
50,9-0,1413,62
Gold (USD/ounce)
1129,8-33,9-303,3
Indices
Dow-Jones19852,24122,712427,21
S&P 5002262,038,75218,09
Nasdaq5456,8520,18449,44
Nikkei19400,14146,53366,43
Dax11366,4121,56623,39
FTSE 1006999,0149,82756,69
CAC 40 INDEX4819,2349,99182,17
Shanghai Composite3117,677-22,853-421,503
Bist 10077678,59797,745951,6
RTS1138,07-10,85381,03
Currency
USD/EUR1,0414-0,0122-0,0442
USD/GBP1,2418-0,0146-0,2328
JPY/USD118,181,14-2,37
RUB/USD61,7935-0,3401-10,7274
TRY/USD3,512-0,02070,5906
CNY/USD6,94670,04180,453

Other News