Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.08.2017)

Bakı. 16 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price
Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)50,80,07-6,02
WTI (dollar/barrel)47,55-0,04-6,17
Gold (dollar/ounce)
1 279,7-10,7129,7

Indices

  
Dow-Jones21 998,995,282 236,39
S&P 5002 464,61-1,23225,78
Nasdaq6 333,01-7,22949,9
Nikkei19 764,5-19,4650,13
Dax12 177,0411,92695,98
FTSE 1007 383,8529,96241,02
CAC 40 INDEX5 140,2518,58277,94
Shanghai Composite3 251,26213,902147,622
Bist 100106 913,3-2624,0628 774,64
RTS1 027,45-3,68-124,88

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,1735-0,00450,1219
USD/GBP1,2869-0,00950,0531
JPY/USD110,671,04-8,62
RUB/USD59,7059-0,1909-1,5671
TRY/USD3,53530,00960,0076
CNY/USD6,68550,0143-0,2595

Other News