Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.05.2017)

Bakı. 16 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (USD/barrel)51,820,96-5
WTI (USD/barrel)48,850,97-4,87
Gold (USD/ounce)1 2301,380
Indices
Dow-Jones20 981,9485,331 219,34
S&P 5002 402,3211,42163,49
Nasdaq6 149,6828,45766,57
Nikkei19 907,6423,74793,27
Dax12 807,0436,631 325,98
FTSE 1007 454,3718,98311,54
CAC 40 INDEX5 417,411,98555,09
Shanghai Composite3 090,2296,869-13,411
BIST 10095 587,75591,417 449,09
RTS1 119,9820,23-32,35

Currency

USD/EUR1,09750,0043-0,9541
USD/GBP1,28960,00070,0558
JPY/USD113,790,41-5,5
RUB/USD56,3669-0,7305-4,9061
TRY/USD3,5483-0,02360,0206
CNY/USD6,8935-0,0064-0,0515

Other News