Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.01.2018)

Baku. 16 January. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barel)70,260,393,39
WTI (dollar/barel)64,304,75
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 334,9-3,425,6
Indices   
Dow-Jones25 803,1901 083,97
S&P 5002 786,240112,63
Nasdaq7 261,060357,67
Nikkei23 714,8861,06949,94
Dax13 200,51-44,52282,87
FTSE 1007 769,14-9,581,37
CAC 40 INDEX5 509,69-7,37197,13
Shanghai Composite3 410,48-18,46103,31
BIST 100114 644,60-688,4
RTS1 264,33,23109,87
Currency   
USD/EUR1,22640,00620,0259
USD/GBP1,37920,00640,0279
JPY/USD110,54-0,52-2,15
RUB/USD56,3688-0,2287-1,3201
TRY/USD3,79880,04990,0006
CNY/USD6,4371-0,0319-0,0697

Other News