Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.06.2017)

Baku. 15 June. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity 
Brent (USD/barrel)47,050,05-9,77
WTI (USD/barrel)44,7-0,03-9,02
Gold (USD/ounce)1 266,06-9,84116,06

Indices

Dow-Jones21 374,5646,091 611,96
S&P 5002 437,92-2,43199,09
Nasdaq6 194,89-25,48811,78
Nikkei19 832,5-51,02718,13
Dax12 805,9540,971 324,89
FTSE 1007 474,4-26,04331,57
CAC 40 INDEX5 243,29-18,45380,98
Shanghai Composite3 133,092,4129,45
Bist 10099 636,27336,621 497,61
RTS1 013,78-17,21-138,55
Currency
USD/EUR1,1215-0,00030,0627
USD/GBP1,2744-0,00020,0406
JPY/USD109,680,09-9,61
RUB/USD57,43070,4462-3,8423
TRY/USD3,49540,0078-0,0323
CNY/USD6,79370,0018-0,1513

Other News