Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.03.2017)

Baku. 15 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)50,92-0,43-5,9
WTI oil (USD/barrel)47,72-0,68-6
Gold (USD/ounce)1 202,6-0,552,6
Indices
   
Dow-Jones20 837,37-44,111 074,77
S&P 5002 365,45-8,02126,62
Nasdaq5 856,82-18,97473,71
Nikkei19 609,5-10,45495,13
Dax11 988,79-1,24507,73
FTSE 1007 357,85-9,23215,02
CAC 40 INDEX4 974,26-25,34111,95
Shanghai Composite3 239,332,306135,69
Bist 10089 136,53-293,210 997,87
RTS1 063,69-5,45-88,64

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0604-0,00490,0088
USD/GBP1,2153-0,0066-0,0185
JPY/USD114,75-0,13-4,54
RUB/USD59,20310,3965-2,0699
TRY/USD3,74250,0010,2148
CNY/USD6,9150,0007-0,03

Other News