Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (14.10.2017)

Baku. 14 October. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Currency
Brent (dollar/barrel)57,170,920,35
WTI (dollar/barrel)51,450,85-2,27
Gold (dollar/ounce)1304,68,1154,6
Indices  
Dow-Jones22871,7230,713109,12
S&P 5002553,172,24314,34
Nasdaq6605,814,291222,69
Nikkei21155,18-23,432040,81
Dax12991,878,981510,81
FTSE 1007535,44-20,8392,61
CAC 40 INDEX5351,74-9,07489,43
Shanghai Composite3390,5234,423286,883
Bist 100106225,7293,428087,04
RTS1156,6412,684,31
Currency  
USD/EUR1,182-0,0010,1304
USD/GBP1,32850,00230,0947
JPY/USD111,82-0,46-7,47
RUB/USD57,341-0,3741-3,932
TRY/USD3,6351-0,02040,1074
CNY/USD6,5796-0,0079-0,3654

Other News