Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.12.2016)

Baku. 13 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent oil (USD/barrel)55,691,3618,65
WTI oil (USD/barrel)52,831,3315,55
Gold (USD/ounce)1 165,8-6,6-267,3

Indices

  
Dow-Jones19 796,4339,582 371,4
S&P 5002 256,96-2,57213,02
Nasdaq5 412,54-31,96405,13
Nikkei19 208,16211,79174,45
Dax11 190,21-13,42447,2
FTSE 1006 890,42-63,79648,1
CAC 40 INDEX4 760,77-3,3123,71
Shanghai Composite3 152,97-79,91-386,21
Bist 10076 239,63512,354 512,64
RTS1 148,5938,45391,55

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,06350,0074-0,0221
USD/GBP1,26790,0107-0,2067
JPY/USD115,02-0,3-5,53
RUB/USD61,0145-1,4491-11,5064
TRY/USD3,4689-0,00830,5475
CNY/USD6,9069-0,00110,4132

Other News