Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (12.04.2017)

Baku. 12 April. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last priceCompared to previous day priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent (USD/barrel)56,390,16-0,43
WTI (USD/barrel)53,540,14-0,18
Gold (USD/ounce)1 277,553,35127,55
Indices 
Dow-Jones20 651,30-6,72888,7
S&P 5002 353,78-3,38114,95
Nasdaq5 866,77-14,15483,66
Nikkei18 505,50-242,37-608,87
Dax12 139,35-61,17658,29
FTSE 1007 365,5016,56222,67
CAC 40 INDEX5 101,86-5,59239,55
Shanghai Composite3 282,7-6,27179,6
Bist 10090 904,49-335,9612 765,83
RTS1 091,086,82-61,25
Currency
USD/EUR1,06060,00020,009
USD/GBP1,2483-0,00070,0145
JPY/USD109,44-0,18-9,85
RUB/USD56,9215-0,2563-4,3515
TRY/USD3,69890,00130,1712
CNY/USD6,89630,0027-0,0487

Other News