Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.10.2017)

Baku. 11 October. REPORT.AZ/ 

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)56,610,82-0,21
WTI (dollar/barrel)50,921,34-2,8
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 293,88,8143,8
Indices  
Dow-Jones22 830,6869,613 068,08
S&P 5002 550,645,91311,81
Nasdaq6 587,257,521 204,14
Nikkei20 881,5585,771 767,18
Dax12 949,25-27,151 468,19
FTSE 1007 538,2730,38395,44
CAC 40 INDEX5 363,65-2,18501,34
Shanghai Composite3 382,9888,61279,348
Bist 100103 394209625 255,34
RTS1 134,862,41-17,47
Currency
  
USD/EUR1,18080,00680,1292
USD/GBP1,32030,00610,0865
JPY/USD112,45-0,23-6,84
RUB/USD57,9751-0,3161-3,2979
TRY/USD3,71110,00880,1834
CNY/USD6,5743-0,0508-0,3707

Other News