Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.07.2018)

Baku. 11 July. REPORT.AZ/ 

Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barel)78,860,7911,99
WTI (dollar/barel)74,110,2613,69
Gold (dollar/unsiya)1255,4-4,2-53,9
Indices00
Dow-Jones24919,66143,07200,44
S&P 5002793,849,67120,23
Nasdaq7759,23855,81
Nikkei21973,03-282,74-791,91
Dax12609,8565,96-307,79
FTSE 1007692,044,054,27
CAC 40 INDEX5434,3636,25121,8
Shanghai Composite2827,6312,52-479,54
Bist 10096709,18-3845,39-18623,82
RTS1201,2711,7546,84

Currency

00
USD/EUR1,1744-0,0007-0,0261
USD/GBP1,32760,0016-0,0237
JPY/USD1110,15-1,69
RUB/USD61,8194-0,67114,1305
TRY/USD4,7069-0,02640,9087
CNY/USD6,6340,0180,1272

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35