Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.07.2017)

Bakı. 11 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price

Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (dollar/barrel)46,88-0,13-9,94
WTI oil (dollar/barrel)44,40,17-9,32
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 213,23,563,2

Indices 

   
Dow-Jones21 408,52-5,821 645,92
S&P 5002 427,432,25188,6
Nasdaq6 176,423,32793,29
Nikkei20 080,98151,89966,61
Dax12 445,9257,24964,86
FTSE 1007 370,0319,11227,2
CAC 40 INDEX5 165,6420,48303,33
Shanghai Composite3212,63-5,33108,99
Bist 100101 097,161 012,7922 958,5
RTS1 006,1410,9-146,19

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1399-0,00020,0883
USD/GBP1,2881-0,00090,0543
JPY/USD114,040,12-5,25
RUB/USD60,2441-0,1424-1,0289
TRY/USD3,6086-0,00960,0809
CNY/USD6,8036-0,0092-0,1414

Other News