Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (10.10.2017)

Baku. 10 October. REPORT.AZ/ 

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)55,790,17-1,03
WTI (dollar/barrel)49,580,29-4,14
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 2856,1135

Indices

  
Dow-Jones22 761,07-12,62 998,47
S&P 5002 544,73-4,6305,9
Nasdaq6 579,73-10,451 196,62
Nikkei20 795,78105,071681,41
Dax12 976,420,461 495,34
FTSE 1007 507,89-14,98365,06
CAC 40 INDEX5 365,835,93503,52
Shanghai Composite3 374,37825,438270,738
Bist 100101 298-2 839,4823 159,34
RTS1 132,45-1,85-19,88

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,1740,0010,1224
USD/GBP1,31420,00760,0804
JPY/USD112,680,03-6,61
RUB/USD58,29120,1451-2,9818
TRY/USD3,70230,08760,1746
CNY/USD6,6251-0,0277-0,3199

Other News