Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (10.05.2017)

Bakı. 10 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price

Compared to prevous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

  
Brent (USD/barrel)48,73-0,61-8,09
WTI (USD/barrel)45,88-0,55-7,84
Gold (USD/ounce)1 216,1-1166,1
Indices
Dow-Jones20 975,78-36,51 213,18
S&P 5002 396,92-2,46158,09
Nasdaq6 120,5917,93737,48
Nikkei19 880,0311,84765,66
Dax12 749,1254,571 268,06
FTSE 1007 342,2141,35199,38
CAC 40 INDEX5 398,0115,06535,7
Shanghai Composite3 080,5271,914-23,113
Bist 10095 323,381 490,6817 184,72
RTS1 085,680-66,65
Currency
USD/EUR1,0874-0,005-0,9642
USD/GBP1,2934-0,00060,0596
JPY/USD113,980,72-5,31
RUB/USD58,41470,1052-2,8583
TRY/USD3,62390,03860,0962
CNY/USD6,90740,0029-0,0376

Other News