Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (10.03.2018)

Baku. 10 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)65,491,88-1,38
WTI (dollar/barrel)62,041,921,62
Gold (dollar/ounce)13242,314,7
Indices
  
Dow-Jones25335,74440,53616,52
S&P 5002786,5747,6112,96
Nasdaq7560,81132,86657,42
Nikkei21469,2101,13-1295,74
Dax12346,68-8,89-570,96
FTSE 1007224,5121,27-463,26
CAC 40 INDEX5274,420,3-38,16
Shanghai Composite3307,16618,766-0,004
Bist 100116914,5347,421581,5
RTS1285,5315,36131,1
Currency  
USD/EUR1,2307-0,00050,0302
USD/GBP1,3850,00390,0337
JPY/USD106,820,59-5,87
RUB/USD56,6651-0,4336-1,0238
TRY/USD3,8125-0,01150,0143
CNY/USD6,3344-0,0078-0,1724

Other News