Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (10.02.2018)

Baku. 10 February. REPORT.AZ/

Last price Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)62,79-2,02-4,08
WTI (dollar/barrel)59,20-1,95-1,22
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 315,70-3,306,40
Indices   
Dow-Jones24 190,90330,44-528,32
S&P 5002 619,5538,55-54,06
Nasdaq6 874,4997,33-28,90
Nikkei21 382,62-508,24-1 382,32
Dax12 107,48-152,81-810,16
FTSE 1007 092,43-78,26-595,34
CAC 40 INDEX5 079,21-72,47-233,35
Shanghai Composite3 129,85-132,20-177,32
Bist 100113 590,27-673,23-1 742,73
RTS1 185,79-24,9031,36

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,22520,00050,0247
USD/GBP1,3827-0,00860,0314
JPY/USD108,800,06-3,89
RUB/USD58,3716-0,04430,6827
TRY/USD3,8189-0,00380,0207
CNY/USD6,3032-0,0266-0,2036

Other News