Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (09.05.2017)

Baku. 9 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to prevous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity  
Brent (USD/barrel)49,34-0,13-7,48
WTI (USD/barrel)46,430,21-7,29
Gold (USD/ounce)1227,10,277,1
Indices 
Dow-Jones21012,285,341249,68
S&P 5002399,380,09160,55
Nasdaq6102,661,9719,55
Nikkei19868,19422,49753,82
Dax12694,55-22,341213,49
FTSE 1007300,863,43158,03
CAC 40 INDEX5382,95-49,45520,64
Shanghai Composite3078,613-24,427-25,027
Bist 10093832,7-95,6915694,04
RTS1085,680-66,65
Currency 
USD/EUR1,0924-0,0074-0,9592
USD/GBP1,294-0,00420,0602
JPY/USD113,260,55-6,03
RUB/USD58,30950,251-2,9635
TRY/USD3,58530,04090,0576
CNY/USD6,90450,0013-0,0405

Other News