Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.06.2018)

Bakı. 8 June. REPORT.AZ/

Commodity

Last price Compared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year
Brent (dollar/barrel) 77,321,9110,45
WTI (dollar/barrel)65,950,895,53
Gold (dollar/ounce)13031,6-6,3

Indices

Dow-Jones25241,4195,02522,19
S&P 5002770,37-1,9896,76
Nasdaq7635,07-54,17731,68
Nikkei22734,29108,56-30,65
Dax12811,05-19,02-106,59
FTSE 1007704,4-7,9716,63
CAC 40 INDEX5448,36-9,2135,8
Shanghai Composite3109,5-5,68-197,67
BIST 10096657,71-51,49-18675,29
RTS1171,22-6,5116,79

Currency

USD/EUR1,18030,0029-0,0202
USD/GBP1,34240,0011-0,0089
JPY/USD109,66-0,52-3,03
RUB/USD62,40020,58524,7113
TRY/USD4,4842-0,07150,686
CNY/USD6,39210,0037-0,1147

Other News