Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.12.2016)

Baku. 7 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent oil (USD/barrel)53,93-1,0116,89
WTI oil (USD/barrel)50,93-0,8613,65
Gold (USD/ounce)1 170,1-6,4-263

Indices

  
Dow-Jones19 251,7835,541 826,75
S&P 5002 212,237,52168,29
Nasdaq5 333,0024,11325,59
Nikkei18 464,43189,44-569,28
Dax10 775,3290,4932,31
FTSE 1006 779,8433,01537,52
CAC 40 INDEX4 631,9457,62-5,12
Shanghai Composite3 199,647-5,063-339,533
Bist 10075 433,341 833,643 706,35
RTS1 059,97-9,13302,93
Currency
  
USD/EUR1,0718-0,0046-0,0138
USD/GBP1,2678-0,0054-0,2068
JPY/USD114,020,17-6,53
RUB/USD63,85870,0427-8,6622
TRY/USD3,4457-0,07860,5243
CNY/USD6,88180,00030,3881

Other News