Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.04.2017)

Baku. 7 April. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)54,890,53-1,93
WTI oil (USD/barrel)
51,70,55-2,02
Gold (USD/ounce)1255,16,6105,1
Indices
   
Dow-Jones20 662,9514,8900,35
S&P 5002 357,494,54118,66
Nasdaq5 878,9514,47495,84
Nikkei18 597,06-264,21-517,31
Dax12 230,8913,35749,83
FTSE 1007 303,2-28,48160,37
CAC 40 INDEX5 121,4429,59259,13
Shanghai Composite3 28110,69177,36
Bist 10088 679,04-358,4110 540,38
RTS1 148,75-3,74-3,58
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,0644-0,00190,0128
USD/GBP1,247-0,00130,0132
JPY/USD110,810,11-8,48
RUB/USD56,3083-0,0412-4,9647
TRY/USD3,70910,00980,1814
CNY/USD6,89770,0029-0,0473

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35