Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (06.04.2017)

Baku. 6 April. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)54,360,19-2,46
WTI oil (USD/barrel)51,150,12-2,57
Gold (USD/ounce)1 248,5-9,998,5
Indices
   
Dow-Jones20 648,15-41,09885,55
S&P 5002 352,95-7,21114,12
Nasdaq5 864,48-34,13481,37
Nikkei18 861,2751,02-253,1
Dax12 217,54-64,8736,48
FTSE 1007 331,689,86188,85
CAC 40 INDEX5 091,85-9,28229,54
Shanghai Composite3 270,3147,8166,67
Bist 10089 037,45424,910 898,79
RTS1 152,4916,510,16

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0663-0,00110,0147
USD/GBP1,24830,00430,0145
JPY/USD110,7-0,04-8,59
RUB/USD56,34950,3406-4,9235
TRY/USD3,69930,02080,1716
CNY/USD6,89480,0076-0,0502

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35