Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (05.10.2017)

Baku. 5 October. REPORT.AZ/ 

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

 
Brent (dollar/barrel)55,8-0,2-1,02
WTI (dollar/barrel)49,98-0,44-3,74
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 276,82,2126,8

Indices 

  
Dow-Jones22 661,6419,972 899,04
S&P 5002 537,743,16298,91
Nasdaq6 534,632,911 151,52
Nikkei20 627,3613,291 512,99
Dax12 970,5267,871 489,46
FTSE 1007 467,58-0,53324,75
CAC 40 INDEX5 363,23-4,18500,92
Shanghai Composite3 348,9430,003245,303
Bist 100104 547,9640,3326 409,24
RTS1 137,147,24-15,19

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,17590,00150,1243
USD/GBP1,32480,00160,091
JPY/USD112,76-0,09-6,53
RUB/USD57,6716-0,2697-3,6014
TRY/USD3,57250,00190,0448
CNY/USD6,65280-0,2922

Other News