Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (04.05.2017)

Bakı. 4 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (USD/barrel)
50,710,25-6,11
WTI (USD/barrel)47,710,05-6,01
Gold (USD/ounce)1 248,5-8,598,5

Indices 

Dow-Jones20 957,98,011195,3
S&P 5002 388,13-3,04149,3
Nasdaq6 072,55-22,82689,44
Nikkei19 445,70*331,33
Dax12 527,8919,991 046,83
FTSE 1007 234,53-15,5291,7
CAC 40 INDEX5 301-3,15438,69
Shanghai Composite3 135,35-156,65231,71
Bist 10093 862,74-493,1715 724,08
RTS1 096,35-23,87-55,98

Currency

USD/EUR1,0894-0,00360,0378
USD/GBP1,2874-0,00650,0536
JPY/USD112,680,69-6,61
RUB/USD57,38930,35-3,8837
TRY/USD3,53520,00780,0075
CNY/USD6,89890,003-0,0461

Each year on May 3, Japan celebrates the Constitution Memorial Day (Kenpo Kinenbi). Therefore, Tokyo Stock Exchange did not work, and "Nikkei" has not changed indices.

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35