Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (03.05.2017)

Bakı. 3 may. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (USD/barrel)50,46-1,06-6,36
WTI (USD/barrel)47,66-1,18-6,06
Gold (USD/ounce)12571,5107

Indices 

Dow-Jones20 949,8936,431 187,29
S&P 5002 391,172,84152,34
Nasdaq6 095,373,77712,26
Nikkei19 445,7135,18331,33
Dax12 507,969,891 026,84
FTSE 1007 250,0546,11107,22
CAC 40 INDEX5 304,1536,82441,84
Shanghai Composite3 292,002137,342188,362
Bist 10094 355,91-299,4316 217,25
RTS1 120,225,79-32,11

Currency

USD/EUR1,0930,0031-0,9586
USD/GBP1,29390,00530,0601
JPY/USD111,990,15-7,3
RUB/USD57,03930,0475-4,2337
TRY/USD3,5274-0,0269-0,0003
CNY/USD6,89590,0024-0,0491

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35