Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (03.02.2018)

Baku. 3 February. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)68,6-1,051,73
WTI (dollar/barrel)65,07-0,734,65
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 335,7-12,226,4
Indices
Dow-Jones26 520,96-665,75801,74
S&P 5002 762,13-59,8588,52
Nasdaq7 240,95-144,92337,55
Nikkei23 274,53-211,58509,59
Dax13 785,16-218,74-132,48
FTSE 1007 443,43-46,96-244,34
CAC 40 INDEX5 364,98-89,5652,43
Shanghai Composite3 462,0815,1154,91
Bist 100118 119,4-924,982 786,4
RTS1 272,76-20,34118,33
Currency
USD/EUR1,2456-0,00580,0451
USD/GBP1,41130,01550,006
JPY/USD110,160,75-2,53
RUB/USD56,55010,633-1,1388
TRY/USD3,76910,037-0,0291
CNY/USD6,30340,0003-0,2034

Other News