Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.03.2017)

Baku. 1 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (USD/barrel)55,59-0,34-1,23
WTI (USD/barrel)54,01-0,040,29
Gold (USD/ounce)1253,9-4,9103,9

Indices

   
Dow-Jones20 812,24-25,21 049,64
S&P 5002 363,64-6,11124,81
Nasdaq5 825,44-36,46442,33
Nikkei19 118,9911,524,62
Dax11 834,4111,74353,35
FTSE 1007 263,4410,44120,61
CAC 40 INDEX4 858,5813,4-3,73
Shanghai Composite3 241,7313,07138,09
Bist 10087 478,33-287,089 339,67
RTS1 099,46-17,83-52,87

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0576-0,00110,006
USD/GBP1,238-0,00620,0042
JPY/USD112,770,07-6,52
RUB/USD58,37940,2522-2,8936
TRY/USD3,64620,0380,1185
CNY/USD6,867-0,0038-0,078

Other News