Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.12.2017)

Baku. 28 December. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity 
Brent (dollar/barrel)66,44-0,589,62
WTI (dollar/barrel)59,64-0,335,92
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 291,43,9141,4
Indices   
Dow-Jones24 774,328,095011,7
S&P 5002 682,622,12443,79
Nasdaq6 939,343,091 556,23
Nikkei22 896,553,863 782,18
Dax13 070,02-2,771 588,96
FTSE 1007 620,6828,02477,85
CAC 40 INDEX5 368,844,12506,53
Shanghai Composite3 275,783-30,337172,143
Bist 100112 149,7143,1134 011,05
RTS1 148,923,95-3,41
Currency  
USD/EUR1,18880,0030,1372
USD/GBP1,340,00260,1062
JPY/USD113,35-0,38-5,94
RUB/USD57,7590,1013-3,514
TRY/USD3,81630,00770,2886
CNY/USD6,55640,0114-0,3886

Other News