Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.11.2017)

Baku. 28 November. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
   
Brent (dollar/barrel)63,84-0,027,02
WTI (dollar/barrel)58,11-0,844,39
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 298,97,1148,9
Indices
Dow-Jones23 580,7822,793 818,18
S&P 5002 601,42- 1362,59
Nasdaq6 878,52-10,641 495,41
Nikkei22 495,99-54,863 381,62
Dax13 000,20-59,641 519,14
FTSE 1007 383,90-25,74241,07
CAC 40 INDEX5 360,09-30,37497,78
Shanghai Composite3 322,23-31,591218,59
Bist 100104 759,74220,34 26 621,08
RTS1 160,56-5,538,23

Currency

USD/EUR1,1898-0,00350,1382
USD/GBP1,3318-0,00190,098
JPY/USD111,09-0,44-8,2
RUB/USD58,49610,0473-2,7769
TRY/USD3,9056-0,04970,3779
CNY/USD6,5992-0,0026-0,3458

Other News