Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (26.10.2017)

Baku. 26 October. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)58,440,111,62
WTI (dollar/barrel)52,18-0,29-1,54
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 2790,7129

Indices

   
Dow-Jones23 329,46-112,33 566,86
S&P 5002 557,15-11,98318,32
Nasdaq6 563,89-34,541 180,78
Nikkei21 707,62-97,552 593,25
Dax12 953,41-59,781 472,35
FTSE 1007 447,21-79,33304,38
CAC 40 INDEX5 374,89-19,91512,58
Shanghai Composite3 396,98,65293,26
BIST 100108 354,831 148,5230 216,17
RTS1 118,13-8,9-34,2

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,18130,00520,1297
USD/GBP1,32620,01280,0924
JPY/USD113,74-0,16-5,55
RUB/USD57,75440,1068-3,5186
TRY/USD3,76760,02590,2399
CNY/USD6,63910,0033-0,3059

Other News