Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.12.2017)

Baku. 20 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)63,80,396,98
WTI (dollar/barrel)57,460,33,74
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 264,2-1,3114,2

Indices

   
Dow-Jones24 754,75-37,454 992,15
S&P 5002 681,47-8,69442,64
Nasdaq6 963,85-30,911 580,74
Nikkei22 868-33,773 753,63
Dax13 215,79-96,511 734,73
FTSE 1007 544,097,08401,26
CAC 40 INDEX5 382,91-37,67520,6
Shanghai Composite3 296,5328,61192,89
BIST 100110 177,1-83,4432 038,44
RTS1 137,4-10,51-14,93
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,1840,00580,1324
USD/GBP1,33850,00020,1047
JPY/USD112,890,34-6,4
RUB/USD58,77490,0807-2,4981
TRY/USD3,83350,00350,3058
CNY/USD6,6047-0,0117-0,3403

Other News