Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.12.2017)

Baku. 15 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)
63,310,876,49
WTI (dollar/barrel)56,70,12,98
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 257,18,5107,1
Indices
  
Dow-Jones24 508,66-76,774 746,06
S&P 5002 652,01-10,84413,18
Nasdaq6 856,53-19,271473,42
Nikkei22 691,3328,893 576,96
Dax13 068,08-57,561 587,02
FTSE 1007 448,12-48,39305,29
CAC 40 INDEX5 357,14-42,31494,83
Shanghai Composite3 292,438-10,599188,798
Bist 100109 666,41 513,231 527,74
RTS1 153,3211,820,99

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,1778-0,00480,1262
USD/GBP1,34310,00110,1093
JPY/USD112,39-0,15-6,9
RUB/USD58,86660,279-2,4064
TRY/USD3,8870,07490,3593
CNY/USD6,6093-0,0102-0,3357

Other News