Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.12.2017)

Baku. 13 December. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)63,34-1,356,52
WTI (dollar/barrel)
57,14-0,853,42
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 241,7-5,291,7
Indices
   
Dow-Jones24 504,8118,774 742,2
S&P 5002 664,114,12425,28
Nasdaq6 862,32-12,761 479,21
Nikkei22 866,17-72,563 751,8
Dax13 183,5359,881 702,47
FTSE 1007 500,4146,93357,58
CAC 40 INDEX5 427,1940,36564,88
Shanghai Composite3280,81-41,386177,17
BIST 100109 049,5-106,9730 910,84
RTS1 149,885,53-2,45
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,1742-0,00270,1226
USD/GBP1,3318-0,00230,098
JPY/USD113,55-0,01-5,74
RUB/USD59,21830,3054-2,0547
TRY/USD3,84790,01150,3202
CNY/USD6,62150,0029-0,3235

Other News