Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.12.2017)

Baku. 11 December. REPORT.AZ/

Last price Compared to previous day's price
Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)63,41,26,58
WTI (dollar/barrel)57,360,673,64
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 248,4-4,798,4
Indices  
Dow-Jones24 329,16117,684 566,56
S&P 5002 651,514,52412,67
Nasdaq6 840,0827,241 456,97
Nikkei22 901,13403,13 786,76
Dax13 153,7108,551 672,64
FTSE 1007 393,9673,21251,13
CAC 40 INDEX5 399,0915,23536,78
Shanghai Composite3 289,99217,942186,352
Bist 100107 921,31334,7729 782,64
RTS1 119,540,03-32,79
Currency  
USD/EUR1,177300,1257
USD/GBP1,339-0,00840,1052
JPY/USD113,480,39-5,81
RUB/USD59,1269-0,048-2,1461
TRY/USD3,8353-0,02680,3076
CNY/USD6,62090,0016-0,3241

Other News