Main indicators of the world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.01.2018)

Baku. 8 January. REPORT.AZ/

Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (dollar/barrel)67,62-0,451,05
WTI (dollar/barrel)61,44-0,51,07
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 322,30,76,2
Indices  
Dow-Jones25 295,87220,74471,86
S&P 5002 743,1519,1647,34
Nasdaq7 136,5658,65129,66
Nikkei23 714,53208,2949,59
Dax13 319,64151,75448,25
FTSE 1007 724,2228,3476,12
CAC 40 INDEX5 470,7557,06182,15
Shanghai Composite3 391,756,0443,43
Bist 100116 637,91 146,71-886,3
RTS1 219,895,7265,69

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,2029-0,0039-0,0022
USD/GBP1,35710,002-0,0019
JPY/USD113,050,30,76
RUB/USD56,92970,0532-0,5687
TRY/USD3,7353-0,0128-0,0315
CNY/USD6,4885-0,005-0,0045

Other News