Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.02.2020)


Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Əmtəə
Brent (dollar/barrel)55.11-1.04-13.22
WTI (dollar/barrel)51.06-0.72-10.71
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,570.1011.9052.00
Indices
Dow-Jones29,379.7788.92734.51
S&P 5003,345.7811.09105.76
Nasdaq9,572.1663.48565.54
Nikkei23,825.95-16.31150.88
Dax13,574.8296.49237.71
FTSE 1007,504.7922.31-140.11
CAC 40 INDEX6,038.1852.781.09
Shanghai Composite2,849.513.61-183.82
BIST 100122,283.88-36.898,600.28
RTS1,539.42-21.06-9.98
Currency
USD/EUR1.0981-0.0016-0.0217
USD/GBP1.2937-0.0050-0.0176
JPY/USD109.9100-0.05000.7500
RUB/USD63.26170.44271.1242
TRY/USD5.98730.00330.0379
CNY/USD6.97970.01790.0000

Other News